Natural Apricot Oil - 100ml - Conscious Food

  • ₹ 667
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Derived from the kernels of the apricot fruit, apricot oil has umpteen therapeutic values. Being light and odourless, it is popularly used in topical beauty treatments and massages. It is an excellent moisturiser for dry skin yet light and easily absorbed. It has anti-bacterial, anti-viral and anti-inflammatory properties and promotes hair and scalp health.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/qecollectionslider.liquid